Here is a preview of this week's events for Lynbrook High School, April 08 - April 14
MONDAY
April 8, 2024
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Bellmore John F Kennedy High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. South Side High School @ Marion Street Elem | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ South Side High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Locust Valley High School @ Locust Valley HS/MS | ||
5:00 PM | Flag Football: Girls Varsity @ Roosevelt High School @ Roosevelt High School | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Wantagh High School @ Lynbrook South Middle | ||
5:00 PM | Badminton: Girls Varsity @ Herricks High School @ Herricks HS | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Mepham High School @ Mepham HS |
TUESDAY
April 9, 2024
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Mineola High School @ Mineola High School | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Wantagh High School @ Wantagh High School | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Wantagh High School @ Lynbrook South Middle | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Mineola High School @ Lynbrook North Middle | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Massapequa High School @ Lynbrook South Middle | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ Bellmore John F Kennedy High School |
WEDNESDAY
April 10, 2024
4:30 PM | Badminton: Girls Varsity @ Garden City High School @ Garden City High School (Rescheduled from 04-13-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Mineola High School @ Mineola High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Great Neck North High School @ Great Neck North High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Mineola High School @ Marion Street Elem |
THURSDAY
April 11, 2024
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ East Rockaway Junior-Senior High School @ Rhame Ave Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Locust Valley High School @ Locust Valley HS/MS | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Wantagh High School @ Lynbrook South Middle | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Wantagh High School @ Wantagh High School | ||
5:00 PM | Badminton: Girls Varsity Vs. Bellmore John F. Kennedy High School @ Lynbrook HS | ||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Locust Valley High School @ Locust Valley HS/MS |
FRIDAY
April 12, 2024
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Wantagh High School @ Wantagh High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Wantagh High School @ Marion Street Elem | ||
5:00 PM | Flag Football: Girls Varsity @ Plainedge High School @ Plainedge High School |
SATURDAY
April 13, 2024
10:00 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Baldwin High School @ Baldwin HS | ||
12:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Wantagh High School @ Wantagh High School | ||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Poly Prep Country Day School @ Greis Park | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Poly Prep Country Day School @ Greis Park |